Aloe Vera Gel

Aloe Vera Gel from Aromaaz International

By: Aromaaz International  25-09-2014
Keywords: Aloe Vera Gel

Aloe Vera is a typical species of Succulent plant and was probably originated in North of America. It is a stem less plant, having very short stem, growing up to 100 cm and spreading offsets. Leaves of Aloe - Vera plant are thick, fleshy and green in color or grey green. Boundaries of leaves are saw- like and consist of small white teethes. Unlike various Aloe varieties, Aloe - Vera forms arbuscular mycorrhiza which allows this plant the better absorption of minerals and nutrients from soil. Aloe- Vera gel has numerous cosmetics and therapeutic uses. It is available in markets in various forms of lotion, beverages, yoghurt and desserts.

Keywords: Aloe Vera Gel

Other products and services from Aromaaz International

Red Champaca Floral Absolute Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
23-05-2015

Red Champaca Floral Absolute Oil

Red Champka Absolute is a pure essential oil which is extracted from the Red Champa Flower through solvent extraction method.


Chaulmoogra Carrier Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
14-05-2015

Chaulmoogra Carrier Oil

Chaulmogra essential oil is valuable in the treatment of various kindsof skin diseases, scrofula, rheumatism and eczema. It also works


Parsley Seed Essential Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
17-04-2015

Parsley Seed Essential Oil

Parsley Seed Oil is an essential oil that is extracted by steam distillation process from the seeds of Parsley plant.


Caraway Spice Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
09-04-2015

Caraway Spice Oil

Caraway oil is also known as Caraway essential oil or Kalonji essential oil. It is a kind of biennial plant


Champaca SC Floral Absolute Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
25-03-2015

Champaca SC Floral Absolute Oil

The rare Michelia Champaca is commonly known as Champaca. Champaca is one of the very essential and precious Indian flowers.


Galangal Essential Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
19-03-2015

Galangal Essential Oil

Galangal oil is mainly extracted from the aromatic rhizomes of the Galangal plant by the use of steam distillation method.


Helichrysum Essential Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
17-03-2015

Helichrysum Essential Oil

Helichrysum oil is also known as Everlasting oil, Immortelle and St. John’s herb. Oil from Helichrysum is extracted by means


Certified Organic Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
05-03-2015

Certified Organic Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil

The Lemon Myrtle plant grown on an organically certified farm, and produces the purest natural form of Citral plant in


Galbanum Essential Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
24-02-2015

Galbanum Essential Oil

Galbanum oil is extracted from the resinous gum of the perennial Ferula plant by using steam distillation method. Galbanum, a


Lime Essential Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
18-02-2015

Lime Essential Oil

Lime oil is a sort of essential oil which is prepared through steam distillation or cold pressing of lime peels.


Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Carrier Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
05-02-2015

Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Carrier Oil

The Jojoba is grown without the use of herbicides, pesticides or chemical fertilizers. Jojoba Oil Certified Organic Golden – Pure


Chamomile German Essential Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
14-01-2015

Chamomile German Essential Oil

German Chamomile is also known as Blue Chamomile, Hungarian Chamomile or Single Chamomile. Scientifically, German Chamomile is known as Matricaria


Wintergreen Essential Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
22-12-2014

Wintergreen Essential Oil

Wintergreen is referred to group of plants that continue their process of photosynthesis throughout winters. These plants belong to Gaultheria


Basil Essential Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
09-12-2014

Basil Essential Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Cannum) is annual hairy herb that grows up to 1 m and is cultivated in most of


Sweet Almond Carrier Oil from Aromaaz International thumbnail
03-12-2014

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

Sweet Almond oil is a kind of lipid extract that is made by warm pressing of Sweet Almonds seeds. Botanically,