Fiber Optic Connector Heating Oven

Fiber Optic Connector Heating Oven from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

By: Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.  30-01-2016
Keywords: Patch Cord Production Line Equipment

Toptic's fiber optic connectors Heating Oven is used in heating and solidify connectors in fiber optic patch cord production line. It is proper for SC, LC, FC, ST, MPO & MTP. 1. Maximum heating 100pcs connectors at one time. 2. Heating is even and low loss for connectors. 3. Temperature adjustable from 60 to 150℃. Temperature tolerance is 1℃. 4. With time controller. 5. Heating unit is exchangeable, easy to operate and maintenance. 6. Customized fiber cores and heating plate is available.

Keywords: Patch Cord Production Line Equipment

Contact Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

Email

Print this page

Share

Other products and services from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Module from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
30-01-2016

Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Module

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOMC O1. Applicable for: Drop cable and Indoor cable (0.9/2.0/3.0MM). Optical fiber diameter: 125μm (G 652D&


1×16 ABS Box PLC Splitter from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
30-01-2016

1×16 ABS Box PLC Splitter

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOS 05. Length × Width × Height: 120×100×18mm. Working Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 mm. Test Wavelength:


1×64 Cassette Type PLC Splitter from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
30-01-2016

1×64 Cassette Type PLC Splitter

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOS 13. Length × Width × Height: 130×100×206 mm. Working Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 mm. Test


PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11-12-2015

PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords

PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber offers PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cord, UPC or APC Polishing for Optical Fiber Communication.


LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11-12-2015

LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord

LC Fiber Optic Patchcord Manufacturer Carefiber offers Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord, FC, SC, ST, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO, PVC, LSZH or Hytrel.


LC UPC Fast Connector from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11-12-2015

LC UPC Fast Connector

LC UPC Fast Connectors Manufacturer Carefiber offers LC UPC fast connector with accurate diameters, passed strength, temperature tests.


Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11-12-2015

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice with high return loss and low insertion loss.


MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
02-12-2015

MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies

Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies, in Multi-mode and Single-mode Fiber Types.


Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
02-12-2015

Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times

Carefiber provides Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times, for Patch Cord Production Line.


MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
02-12-2015

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel

Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel, in 12, 24 and 48 Fiber Versions.


PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Single Mode from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
02-12-2015

PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Single Mode

Carefiber offers PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cables, FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI.


MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
27-11-2015

MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord

Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcords, in Fiber Counts of 4, 8 or 12.


Hytrel Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-Mode from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
27-11-2015

Hytrel Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-Mode

Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Multi-Mode and Single Mode, 1m, 1.5m, 2m or Customized, PVC, LSZH.


Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
27-11-2015

Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM

Features: Low insertion loss. PC, UPC or APC, SM or MM is available. Accurate mechanical dimensions. Zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeve. High Reliability and Stability. FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, MPO, bare optical fiber adapter, hybrid optical fiber adapter, etc is available. Simplex, duplex or quadruplex. Applications: CATV System. Optical Fiber Communication. Testing Equipment. FTTX. Fiber Optic Network Convergence. Optical fiber access network. Fiber Data Tran